ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
40
%
wins
- 4 wins
- 0 draws
- 6 losses
10
last matches
- 5 wins
- 1 draw
- 4 losses
50
%
wins
Tournament
Match
1
2
Result
L
29.08.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Brest Bretagne Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
14
10
14
11
28
21
W
31.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
16
12
16
16
32
28
W
27.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Sambre Avesnois Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
13
18
13
17
26
35
L
15.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
OGC Nice Cote d’Azur Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
15
16
15
10
30
26
L
09.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Metz Handball (w)
9
22
11
16
20
38
L
06.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
JDA Dijon Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
13
13
21
13
34
26
W
25.04.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Toulon/Saint-Cyr Var Handball (w)
19
18
19
17
38
35
L
18.04.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Achenheim Truchtersheim Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
16
14
13
7
29
21
W
25.03.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Le Havre AC Handball (w)
24
13
16
15
40
28
L
18.03.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Brest Bretagne Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
21
13
14
13
35
26
Tournament
Match
1
2
Result
W
29.08.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
Toulon/Saint-Cyr Var Handball (w)
14
11
12
11
26
22
L
31.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
16
12
16
16
32
28
W
27.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
Paris 92 (w)
12
15
15
10
27
25
W
16.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Toulon/Saint-Cyr Var Handball (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
9
14
10
11
19
25
L
09.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
Brest Bretagne Handball (w)
15
11
10
17
25
28
L
06.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
OGC Nice Cote d’Azur Handball (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
19
13
8
10
27
23
W
25.04.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Le Havre AC Handball (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
12
21
11
17
23
38
W
17.04.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
Stella Sports Saint-Maur (w)
15
9
17
13
32
22
L
04.04.2026
Coupe de France, Women
JDA Dijon Handball (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
12
12
19
13
31
25
D
25.03.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
HBC St Amand Les Eaux Porte Du Hainaut (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
12
17
12
7
24
24
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
All tournaments
10
Matches
All tournaments
Match
1st half
2nd half
Match
1st half
2nd half
285
Total goals
273
311
Conceded
253
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
20
%
wins
- 2 wins
- 1 draw
- 7 losses
10
last matches
- 7 wins
- 1 draw
- 2 losses
70
%
wins
Tournament
Match
1
2
Result
31.05.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
16
12
16
16
32
28
07.01.2026
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
17
11
12
15
29
26
15.11.2025
EHF European League, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
10
15
11
13
21
28
08.11.2025
EHF European League, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
16
11
13
14
29
25
08.06.2025
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
9
11
19
17
28
28
18.10.2024
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
15
13
12
12
27
25
14.02.2024
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
11
13
16
13
27
26
05.11.2023
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
13
13
10
12
23
25
24.03.2023
LFH Division 1, Women
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
11
10
13
15
24
25
07.09.2022
LFH Division 1, Women
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
11
16
11
15
22
31
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
All tournaments
10
Matches
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
All tournaments
Match
1st half
2nd half
Match
1st half
2nd half
253
Total goals
276
1
Metz Handball (w)
2
2
0
0
77-43
34
6
W
W
2
Brest Bretagne Handball (w)
2
2
0
0
61-53
8
6
W
W
3
Achenheim Truchtersheim Handball (w)
2
2
0
0
56-48
8
6
W
W
4
OGC Nice Cote d’Azur Handball (w)
2
1
0
1
57-51
6
4
L
W
5
HBC St Amand Les Eaux Porte Du Hainaut (w)
2
1
0
1
47-50
-3
4
W
L
6
Stella Sports Saint-Maur (w)
2
1
0
1
53-61
-8
4
W
L
7
JDA Dijon Handball (w)
2
1
0
1
60-56
4
4
L
W
8
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
1
1
0
0
26-22
4
3
W
9
Toulon/Saint-Cyr Var Handball (w)
2
0
0
2
49-55
-6
2
L
L
10
Handball Plan de Cuques (w)
2
0
0
2
45-59
-14
2
L
L
11
Paris 92 (w)
2
0
0
2
49-75
-26
2
L
L
12
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
1
0
0
1
21-28
-7
1
L
Play-offs
Qualifying play-offs
Relegation play-offs
Tournament
Match
1
2
Result
04.09.2026 21:00
Toulon/Saint-Cyr Var Handball (w)
Stella Sports Saint-Maur (w)
12
16
15
13
27
29
04.09.2026 21:00
Achenheim Truchtersheim Handball (w)
Paris 92 (w)
12
12
17
16
29
28
03.09.2026 21:00
OGC Nice Cote d’Azur Handball (w)
HBC St Amand Les Eaux Porte Du Hainaut (w)
10
14
13
13
23
27
02.09.2026 21:00
Metz Handball (w)
Handball Plan de Cuques (w)
17
12
14
10
31
22
02.09.2026 20:30
JDA Dijon Handball (w)
Brest Bretagne Handball (w)
18
20
14
13
32
33
29.08.2026 21:30
Stella Sports Saint-Maur (w)
OGC Nice Cote d’Azur Handball (w)
12
16
12
18
24
34
29.08.2026 21:00
Handball Plan de Cuques (w)
JDA Dijon Handball (w)
14
14
9
14
23
28
29.08.2026 19:00
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
Toulon/Saint-Cyr Var Handball (w)
14
11
12
11
26
22
29.08.2026 18:45
Brest Bretagne Handball (w)
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
14
10
14
11
28
21
29.08.2026 18:30
HBC St Amand Les Eaux Porte Du Hainaut (w)
Achenheim Truchtersheim Handball (w)
9
11
11
16
20
27
29.08.2026 18:00
Paris 92 (w)
Metz Handball (w)
11
24
10
22
21
46
Tournament
Match
1
2
Result
05.09.2026 21:00
ES Besancon Feminin (w)
Chambray Touraine Handball (w)
–
–
–
–
–
–